Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, CECIL STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.9%
Price Change
+£137,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+72.9%
Sold on 15 August 2019
Terraced
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000
+77.4%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Terraced
+£82,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,950
-1.4%
Sold on 20 April 2001
Terraced
-£1,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+68.0%
Sold on 2 May 2000
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 19 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5AS
← Back to All Properties