Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CAUSMANS WAY, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG31 6PG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+11.9%
Sold on 1 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£420,000
+18.3%
Sold on 27 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000
+52.7%
Sold on 3 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500
+8.1%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 12 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 6PG
← Back to All Properties