Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, CHURCHTOWN GARDENS, MARSHSIDE ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9SW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.1%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
-7.1%
Sold on 26 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+30.8%
Sold on 28 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+27.4%
Sold on 1 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 9 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9SW
← Back to All Properties