Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
205, SHIREBROOK ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 9RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.8%
Price Change
+£97,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+51.8%
Sold on 9 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£97,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,750
+16.6%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£26,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+114.7%
Sold on 11 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 6 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 9RF
← Back to All Properties