Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HOME FARM CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG23 5QB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+37.7%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£345,000
+27.8%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£269,950
Sold on 11 September 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG23 5QB
← Back to All Properties