Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BIRKLANDS AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9SA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.1%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£137,000
+53.1%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
+177.5%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£57,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,250
Sold on 22 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 9SA
← Back to All Properties