Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, SAFFRONS MEAD, 2, GRASSINGTON ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
-9.1%
Sold on 15 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£297,000
+65.9%
Sold on 18 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+110.6%
Sold on 28 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 16 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7BG
← Back to All Properties