Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BRAILSFORD CLOSE, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE3 9JU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.2%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+61.2%
Sold on 15 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000
+0.8%
Sold on 25 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£1,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,999
+13.2%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£13,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+98.1%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 26 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE3 9JU
← Back to All Properties