Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WILTON CLOSE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£369,750
Last Sold Price
28 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£129,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£369,750
+54.1%
Sold on 28 November 2018
Terraced
+£129,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+9.1%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+109.5%
Sold on 23 April 2003
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 16 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5JN
← Back to All Properties