Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, KING GEORGE GARDENS, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 6LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£500,000
+25.0%
Sold on 25 April 2024
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£400,000
+1.3%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000
+25.4%
Sold on 24 June 2014
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+133.4%
Sold on 25 April 2012
Terraced
+£180,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,950
Sold on 8 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 6LB
← Back to All Properties