Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, PAULINE STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8DN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,500
Last Sold Price
8 April 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£116,500
+16.5%
Sold on 8 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
+5.3%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+18.8%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+88.2%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
+19.7%
Sold on 19 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 17 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8DN
← Back to All Properties