Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, PRESCOT STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£258,000
+44.9%
Sold on 14 August 2025
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+27.1%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+201.1%
Sold on 6 May 2011
Terraced
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 5 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3BN
← Back to All Properties