Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, KELSO CLOSE, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE12 7PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+6.1%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+41.2%
Sold on 30 November 2021
Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,500
+73.6%
Sold on 25 March 2004
Detached
+£73,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 1 September 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE12 7PE
← Back to All Properties