22, HAZEL CLOSE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS15 5GT

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,750
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-51.2%
Price Change
-£236,750 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£225,750-51.2%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Detached
-£236,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£462,500+312.9%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Detached
+£350,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1