Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, KENT ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 2LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+8.4%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+14.5%
Sold on 8 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+224.0%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£100,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,750
Sold on 20 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO17 2LJ
← Back to All Properties