Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BREWERS WOOD, ULVERSTON, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA12 8QF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+37.0%
Sold on 23 July 2024
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+82.6%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Detached
+£82,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 15 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA12 8QF
← Back to All Properties