Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, SMITH WALK, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 2PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+7.1%
Sold on 9 December 2019
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+20.7%
Sold on 23 September 2015
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+9.8%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,500
+88.7%
Sold on 9 October 2006
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2PL
← Back to All Properties