Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, HORKESLEY WAY, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9AW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£212,000
+14.6%
Sold on 4 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+19.4%
Sold on 12 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+29.2%
Sold on 2 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+6.7%
Sold on 10 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+100.9%
Sold on 21 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 8 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9AW
← Back to All Properties