28, WHITTLEWOOD CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON

WA3 6TU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£170,000+11.8%
Sold on 15 March 2024
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000+133.8%
Sold on 6 August 2021
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000+23.6%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
+£12,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,600+31.7%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
+£12,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 21 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1