Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, LOWER BARN, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9QL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£545,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£545,000
+47.3%
Sold on 21 January 2022
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£370,000
+85.0%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Terraced
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+58.7%
Sold on 5 October 2006
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+20.0%
Sold on 9 August 2000
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 15 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9QL
← Back to All Properties