Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HEREFORD CLOSE, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.2%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+82.2%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+0.8%
Sold on 24 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+82.9%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 9 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 8HP
← Back to All Properties