Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, MADEIRA WAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.7%
Price Change
-£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£161,000
-6.7%
Sold on 3 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+33.2%
Sold on 9 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,500
+29.6%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 28 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5UJ
← Back to All Properties