Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BAMFORD PLACE, RIPLEY, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE5 8JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£17,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+5.6%
Sold on 23 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£302,950
+23.7%
Sold on 31 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£57,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+6.5%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 20 November 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE5 8JB
← Back to All Properties