Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, CARRS ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 6JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£89,500
+19.3%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
-9.6%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+56.8%
Sold on 3 June 2011
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 15 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 6JJ
← Back to All Properties