Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, LYNDHURST AVENUE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK7 5LT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.0%
Price Change
+£215,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+86.0%
Sold on 18 August 2025
Detached
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 23 July 2015
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
-7.7%
Sold on 9 April 2010
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 19 July 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK7 5LT
← Back to All Properties