4, LODGE TERRACE, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX7 5BX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£235,000+13.0%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000+137.7%
Sold on 15 July 2013
Terraced
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500+62.0%
Sold on 3 April 2000
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 19 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1