Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CAPE COTTAGES, CHURCH STREET, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME15 0BU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£22,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,000
+7.7%
Sold on 16 June 2021
Terraced
+£22,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£289,750
+41.3%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Terraced
+£84,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+13.9%
Sold on 29 August 2012
Terraced
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,995
+45.2%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£55,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+29.2%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 4 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME15 0BU
← Back to All Properties