Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, HAMILTON COURT, ASHBY PLACE, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO5 3NP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£173,000
+16.1%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,000
+36.7%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,000
-12.8%
Sold on 13 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 15 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+68.1%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 26 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO5 3NP
← Back to All Properties