Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
240, BROOME LANE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 3WQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
10 July 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£17,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£237,500
+8.0%
Sold on 10 July 2014
Detached
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,950
+12.8%
Sold on 9 September 2011
Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 12 March 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 3WQ
← Back to All Properties