Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CHAPEL STREET, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS3 4LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+54.1%
Sold on 26 October 2021
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
-0.9%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,500
+333.8%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Detached
+£133,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 15 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS3 4LN
← Back to All Properties