Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
125, BORSTAL STREET, ROCHESTER, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME1 3JU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£276,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.3%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£276,000
+42.3%
Sold on 21 December 2022
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,000
+29.3%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+177.8%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+12.5%
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME1 3JU
← Back to All Properties