Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, CORMORANT WAY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4UY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+16.4%
Sold on 1 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+40.8%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
-4.8%
Sold on 6 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 2 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4UY
← Back to All Properties