Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, ALDERDALE ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 5PP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£252,000
+40.8%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,000
+2.3%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+25.0%
Sold on 31 January 2011
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+180.0%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 7 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 5PP
← Back to All Properties