Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, GEORGE CLOSE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9PU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.9%
Price Change
+£155,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+41.9%
Sold on 28 August 2018
Detached
+£155,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£369,995
+5.1%
Sold on 18 May 2012
Detached
+£17,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£352,000
Sold on 6 August 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9PU
← Back to All Properties