Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, MORANT COURT, 21, HERBERT ROAD, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 6BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+25.8%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+73.2%
Sold on 16 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
+27.9%
Sold on 16 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 7 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 6BX
← Back to All Properties