Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, ACORN COURT, HIGH STREET, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7GB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.0%
Price Change
-£49,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
-25.0%
Sold on 1 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£49,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,995
+40.3%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+145.9%
Sold on 20 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 29 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7GB
← Back to All Properties