Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LYNE CLOSE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 3NN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£3,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£93,000
+3.4%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,950
+3.4%
Sold on 12 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+35.9%
Sold on 23 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+7.7%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£4,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,450
Sold on 15 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3NN
← Back to All Properties