Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, ARCHER ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0JT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£49,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£235,000
+26.9%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£49,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,250
+48.2%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Terraced
+£60,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 7 February 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 0JT
← Back to All Properties