Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, KING STREET, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 9ES
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.1%
Price Change
+£80,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+42.1%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Terraced
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+5.6%
Sold on 28 September 2017
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+62.1%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Terraced
+£68,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 31 March 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS27 9ES
← Back to All Properties