Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 11, COLLEGE HOUSE, HUDDERSFIELD ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 1DS
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.9%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
-3.9%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,500
Sold on 3 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 1DS
← Back to All Properties