Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, GRUNEISEN ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 8QG
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£177,500
+4.4%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£170,000
+36.0%
Sold on 2 October 2019
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£125,000
+2.5%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£122,000
+28.4%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+49.6%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,500
+30.3%
Sold on 26 October 2000
Terraced
+£14,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,750
+45.5%
Sold on 23 January 1998
Terraced
+£15,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 11 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 8QG
← Back to All Properties