Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, ASHWORTH STREET, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 2QB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£115,000
+18.6%
Sold on 20 December 2023
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
+47.0%
Sold on 22 December 2011
Terraced
+£31,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,995
+57.1%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
+£23,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+22.1%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
+£7,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,400
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 2QB
← Back to All Properties