Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE COTTAGE, 54, MELVILLE ROAD, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 4QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,000
+9.4%
Sold on 18 July 2024
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+41.2%
Sold on 10 October 2019
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+6.3%
Sold on 14 June 2010
Terraced
+£7,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
-0.0%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Terraced
-£5 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 20 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 4QX
← Back to All Properties