Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, OLD SCHOOL COURT, 2, OLD SCHOOL DRIVE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M9 8DR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,000
+22.6%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£53,000
+39.5%
Sold on 1 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£38,000
+8.6%
Sold on 21 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£35,000
+7.7%
Sold on 17 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,500
+30.3%
Sold on 11 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,950
-7.4%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,950
Sold on 21 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M9 8DR
← Back to All Properties