Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 2, YARMOUTH HOUSE, 28, SNOWBERRY ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5EZ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,000
-0.7%
Sold on 25 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 25 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5EZ
← Back to All Properties