Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
175, KIRKDALE ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4ST
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+22.2%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+50.0%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Terraced
+£45,010 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,990
-5.3%
Sold on 20 February 2014
Terraced
-£5,010 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+11.1%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500
+22.1%
Sold on 2 August 2010
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 16 October 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4ST
← Back to All Properties