Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 7, GRAND AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2LF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£350,000
+52.2%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+56.5%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+15.7%
Sold on 19 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+246.0%
Sold on 28 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,700
Sold on 28 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2LF
← Back to All Properties