Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, OLD SHOREHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN42 4HS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+13.7%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£277,000
+14.5%
Sold on 29 May 2020
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,000
-3.2%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+66.7%
Sold on 25 August 2015
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 9 July 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN42 4HS
← Back to All Properties