Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 77, WESTWOOD COURT, 174, NORWICH ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2QX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,500
Last Sold Price
6 January 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£82,500
+47.3%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£56,000
-15.2%
Sold on 11 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£66,000
+43.5%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£46,000
-41.0%
Sold on 22 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
-15.2%
Sold on 5 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+67.4%
Sold on 26 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2QX
← Back to All Properties