Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, LOWER BROWNHILL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 9QL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£65,000
+21.5%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+33.8%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 9QL
← Back to All Properties